phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2803 Riverside Pkwy, Grand Prairie, TX 76006

2803 Riverside Pkwy, Grand Prairie, TX 76006Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 1999Total Assessed Value $88,921,204County Tarrant

Property Details

The Apartments property 2803 Riverside Pkwy, Grand Prairie, TX 76006 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $88,921,204.

The gross building area is 485,911 square feet and the land area is 2,385,406 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 1999.

Legal description: Towns Of Riverside Addition Block A Lot 1

$88,921,204
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$1,832
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area485,911
Land Size2,385,406
Land Value$5,835,386
Improved Value$83,085,818
Total Assessed Value$88,921,204
Year Built1999
County NameTarrant
Account Number07352050
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

FireplaceFireplace - Wood Burning
Parking Space300
HeatingNone
PoolHot Tub/Spa/Jacuzzi,Swimming Pools
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Garage TypeCovered Parking/Carport,Attached Garages,Detached Garages,Parking Garage
Bathrooms17
PatioAvailable
Access Gates1
Business Center1
Walk-in Closets1
Emergency Maintenance1
Electric Meter1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units436