2200 E Abram St, Arlington, TX 76010 – Commerical Building / Mixed Residential
Property Details
The Commercial property 2200 E Abram St, Arlington, TX 76010 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $400,000.
The gross building area is 6,980 square feet and the land area is 79,279 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1962.
Legal description: Wingate, A C Survey Abstract 1694 Tract 1A
$400,000
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area6,980
Land Size79,279
Land Value$270,014
Improved Value$129,986
Total Assessed Value$400,000
Year Built1962
County NameTarrant
Account Number04269063
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units1