501 Throckmorton St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 – Commerical Building / Mixed Residential
Property Details
The Commercial property 501 Throckmorton St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $3,523,141.
The gross building area is 74,785 square feet and the land area is 97,564 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1972.
Legal description: Tower Master Condo, The Lot Unit D & 9.21% Of Common Area, Per Plat D214094934/Amend D215261613
$3,523,141
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area74,785
Land Size97,564
Land Value$980,000
Improved Value$2,543,141
Total Assessed Value$3,523,141
Year Built1972
County NameTarrant
Account Number40762165
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1