901 Commerce St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 – Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Property Details
The Apartments property 901 Commerce St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $112,734,496.
The gross building area is 567,901 square feet and the land area is 27,530 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2022.
Legal description: Fort Worth Original Town Block 116 Lot 1R
$112,734,496
Market Value
8.00%
Property Information
Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area567,901
Land Size27,530
Land Value$2,477,700
Improved Value$110,256,796
Total Assessed Value$112,734,496
Year Built2022
County NameTarrant
Account Number41320107
Cap Rate8.00%
Garage TypeParking Garage
Bedrooms36
Bathrooms42
PatioAvailable
Wood DeckAvailable
Storage RoomAvailable
Social Activities1
Concierge1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units1