phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3780 Kennedale New Hope Rd, Kennedale, TX 76060

3780 Kennedale New Hope Rd, Kennedale, TX 76060Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1970Total Assessed Value $575,000County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 3780 Kennedale New Hope Rd, Kennedale, TX 76060 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $575,000.

The gross building area is 11,580 square feet and the land area is 1,152,858 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1970.

Legal description: Raceway Estates Addition Lot 7B Improvements

$575,000

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area11,580
Land Size1,152,858
Land Value$207,515
Improved Value$367,485
Total Assessed Value$575,000
Year Built1970
County NameTarrant
Account Number40011518
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1