701 Barden St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 – Commerical Building / Mixed Residential
Property Details
The Commercial property 701 Barden St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $23,500,000.
The gross building area is 391,280 square feet and the land area is 45,259 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 2007.
Legal description: One Museum Place Master Condo Commercial Unit 67.63% Of Common Area
$23,500,000
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area391,280
Land Size45,259
Land Value$2,081,500
Improved Value$21,418,500
Total Assessed Value$23,500,000
Year Built2007
County NameTarrant
Account Number41471377
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1