3701 Grapevine Mills Pkwy, Grapevine, TX 75022 – Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Property Details
The Apartments property 3701 Grapevine Mills Pkwy, Grapevine, TX 75022 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $114,699,118.
The gross building area is 527,463 square feet and the land area is 1,840,453 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 2000.
Legal description: Jackson Addition-Grapevine Block 1 Lot 1Ra
$114,699,118
Market Value
8.00%
Property Information
Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area527,463
Land Size1,840,453
Land Value$4,141,022
Improved Value$110,558,096
Total Assessed Value$114,699,118
Year Built2000
County NameTarrant
Account Number40350150
Cap Rate8.00%
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeAttached Garages,Covered Parking/Carport
Bathrooms13
PatioAvailable
Social Activities1
Access Gates1
Jogging Trail1
Business Center1
Valet Trash1
9ft Ceilings1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Outside Storage1
Walk-in Closets1
Perimeter Fence1
School Bus Pickup1
Park Ride Nearby1
Emergency Maintenance1
Self Clean Ovens1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units480