phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2700 E Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063

2700 E Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063Hospital

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 2005Total Assessed Value $180,735,030County Tarrant

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 2700 E Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Hospital. The total assessed value of this property is $180,735,030.

The gross building area is 565,115 square feet and the land area is 1,206,829 square feet for this Hospital built in 2005.

Legal description: Mansfield Medical Center Add Block 1 Lot 1 & Pt Cl Street Portion W/ Exemption 87% Of Land Value

$180,735,030
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeHospital
Building Area565,115
Land Size1,206,829
Land Value$5,249,711
Improved Value$175,485,319
Total Assessed Value$180,735,030
Year Built2005
County NameTarrant
Account Number41040384
Cap RateN/A
28
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
33
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories5
Number of Units1