phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 7700 S Watson Rd, Arlington, TX 75052

7700 S Watson Rd, Arlington, TX 75052Misc Government

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 2003Total Assessed Value $117,200,441County Tarrant

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 7700 S Watson Rd, Arlington, TX 75052 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Misc Government. The total assessed value of this property is $117,200,441.

The gross building area is 399,570 square feet and the land area is 3,276,234 square feet for this Misc Government built in 2003.

Legal description: Sunbelt Business Park Block 1 Lot 1

$117,200,441

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeMisc Government
Building Area399,570
Land Size3,276,234
Land Value$2,293,364
Improved Value$114,907,077
Total Assessed Value$117,200,441
Year Built2003
County NameTarrant
Account Number40035840
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Number of Units1