2900 W 6th St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 – Interim Use-Commercial
Property Details
The Commercial property 2900 W 6th St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $703,500.
The gross building area is 3,060 square feet and the land area is 14,050 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1975.
Legal description: Van Zandt, K M Addition Block 17 Lot 20R
$703,500
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area3,060
Land Size14,050
Land Value$702,500
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$703,500
Year Built1975
County NameTarrant
Account Number41592824
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1