phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1311 Lipscomb St, Fort Worth, TX 76104

1311 Lipscomb St, Fort Worth, TX 76104Interim Use-Commercial

CommercialYear Built 1952Total Assessed Value $784,640County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 1311 Lipscomb St, Fort Worth, TX 76104 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $784,640.

The gross building area is 5,356 square feet and the land area is 19,591 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1952.

Legal description: Martin & Moodie Subdivision Block B Lot 3R

$784,640

Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area5,356
Land Size19,591
Land Value$783,640
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$784,640
Year Built1952
County NameTarrant
Account Number41605993
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Number of Units1