2611 Ne 28th St, Fort Worth, TX 76111 – Commerical Building / Mixed Residential
Property Details
The Commercial property 2611 Ne 28th St, Fort Worth, TX 76111 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $871,138.
The gross building area is 10,368 square feet and the land area is 58,928 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1973.
Legal description: Allen, Odell Addition Block 1 Lot 1A
$871,138
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area10,368
Land Size58,928
Land Value$294,640
Improved Value$576,498
Total Assessed Value$871,138
Year Built1973
County NameTarrant
Account Number00020249
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1