phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3213 Horne St, Fort Worth, TX 76107

3213 Horne St, Fort Worth, TX 76107Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1944Total Assessed Value $167,522County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 3213 Horne St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $167,522.

The gross building area is 4,188 square feet and the land area is 6,250 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1944.

Legal description: Chamberlain Arlington Hts 1St Block 183 Lot 21 S Pt Lot 21 Thru 24

$167,522

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area4,188
Land Size6,250
Land Value$56,250
Improved Value$111,272
Total Assessed Value$167,522
Year Built1944
County NameTarrant
Account Number00492442
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1