phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3815 Austin Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76111

3815 Austin Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76111Interim Use-Commercial

CommercialYear Built 1942Total Assessed Value $93,838County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 3815 Austin Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76111 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $93,838.

The gross building area is 840 square feet and the land area is 13,700 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1942.

Legal description: Jameson, J R Subdivision Block 1 Lot 1 & 2

$93,838

Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area840
Land Size13,700
Land Value$47,950
Improved Value$45,888
Total Assessed Value$93,838
Year Built1942
County NameTarrant
Account Number01447173
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space2
HeatingYes
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 552
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1