120 W 3rd St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 – Commerical Building / Mixed Residential
Property Details
The Commercial property 120 W 3rd St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $11,628,962.
The gross building area is 91,227 square feet and the land area is 44,000 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1906.
Legal description: Fort Worth Original Town Block 42 Lot 1 Thru 16 17A 17B 18A & 18B
$11,628,962
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area91,227
Land Size44,000
Land Value$3,960,000
Improved Value$7,668,962
Total Assessed Value$11,628,962
Year Built1906
County NameTarrant
Account Number04730046
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1