phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2008 N Beach St, Haltom City, TX 76111

2008 N Beach St, Haltom City, TX 76111Interim Use-Commercial

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $188,310County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 2008 N Beach St, Haltom City, TX 76111 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Interim Use-Commercial. The total assessed value of this property is $188,310.

The gross building area is 1,800 square feet and the land area is 18,730 square feet for this Interim Use-Commercial built in 1985.

Legal description: Kinnaird Ests Lot 2

$188,310

Sub Property TypeInterim Use-Commercial
Building Area1,800
Land Size18,730
Land Value$187,310
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$188,310
Year Built1985
County NameTarrant
Account Number06255663
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1