phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3015 Greene Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109

3015 Greene Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2005Total Assessed Value $85,594,444County Tarrant

Property Details

The Apartments property 3015 Greene Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $85,594,444.

The gross building area is 509,560 square feet and the land area is 133,350 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 2005.

Legal description: T C U Addition Block 8 Lot 1R & 2 & Forest Park Addn Blk 13 Lt 5R All The Land And 509,560 Sq Ft Of Bldg

$85,594,444
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area509,560
Land Size133,350
Land Value$1,600,200
Improved Value$83,994,244
Total Assessed Value$85,594,444
Year Built2005
County NameTarrant
Account Number40733335
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Number of Units1