4709 Austin St, Houston, TX 77004 – Commerical Building / Mixed Residential
Property Details
The Commercial property 4709 Austin St, Houston, TX 77004 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $1,047,523.
The gross building area is 3,500 square feet and the land area is 7,527 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1930.
Legal description: Res A Blk 1 Kerr-Blackburn R/P
$1,047,523
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area3,500
Land Size7,527
Land Value$602,160
Improved Value$445,363
Total Assessed Value$1,047,523
Year Built1930
County NameHarris
Account Number1261030010001
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space2
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories2
Garage TypeDetached garage 440
Total Rooms8
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2