phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1950 Oak Grove Shelby Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

1950 Oak Grove Shelby Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140Improved Residential Inventory

CommercialYear Built 1930Total Assessed Value $79,633County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 1950 Oak Grove Shelby Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Improved Residential Inventory. The total assessed value of this property is $79,633.

The gross building area is 1,268 square feet and the land area is 43,560 square feet for this Improved Residential Inventory built in 1930.

Legal description: Shelby County School Land Surv Abstract 1375 Tract 7B Hs

$79,633

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeImproved Residential Inventory
Building Area1,268
Land Size43,560
Land Value$47,250
Improved Value$32,383
Total Assessed Value$79,633
Year Built1930
County NameTarrant
Account Number04147537
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingYes
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1