phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 711 Louisiana St, Houston, TX 77002

711 Louisiana St, Houston, TX 77002Office Building High Rise 5+ stories

OfficeYear Built 1975Total Assessed Value $202,065,451County Harris

Property Details

The Office property 711 Louisiana St, Houston, TX 77002 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Office Building High Rise 5+ stories. The total assessed value of this property is $202,065,451.

The gross building area is 1,657,484 square feet and the land area is 62,500 square feet for this Office Building High Rise 5+ stories built in 1975.

Legal description: Lts 1 Thru 12 Blk 83 Ssbb

$202,065,451
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building High Rise 5+ stories
Building Area1,657,484
Land Size62,500
Land Value$23,437,500
Improved Value$178,627,951
Total Assessed Value$202,065,451
Year Built1975
County NameHarris
Account Number0010830000001
Cap Rate8.00%
90
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
72
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningA/C Access
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionMasonry
No of Stories3
Garage TypeYes 768
Elevator
Food & BeveragesSundry Shop,Restaurant
InternetComputer Facility
Safety & SecurityCardkey Access,Security,Security System
ServicesFood Service,Postal Service,On Site Management,Property Manager on Site
TransportationTravel Agency,Tunnel Access
Atrium1