phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Park Place Blvd, Houston, TX 77017

Park Place Blvd, Houston, TX 77017Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1965Total Assessed Value $126,135County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property Park Place Blvd, Houston, TX 77017 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $126,135.

The gross building area is 3,094 square feet and the land area is 23,017 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1965.

Legal description: Dist:061 City/Muni/Twp:City Of Houston Tr 7 Blk J Park Place Acre Villa Map Ref:Map 5654A

$126,135

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,094
Land Size23,017
Land Value$115,085
Improved Value$11,050
Total Assessed Value$126,135
Year Built1965
County NameHarris
Account Number0283400000010
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingSteam
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories1