phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8306 La Porte Rd, Houston, TX 77012

8306 La Porte Rd, Houston, TX 77012Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $210,348County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 8306 La Porte Rd, Houston, TX 77012 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $210,348.

The gross building area is 2,628 square feet and the land area is 5,000 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1950.

Legal description: Lt 3 Blk A Smith & Gibbons

$210,348

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area2,628
Land Size5,000
Land Value$55,000
Improved Value$155,348
Total Assessed Value$210,348
Year Built1950
County NameHarris
Account Number0331490010003
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningOther
HeatingRadiant
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories1