Fm 487, Jarrell, TX 76537 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Fm 487, Jarrell, TX 76537 is located in Williamson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,894,301.
The gross building area is 10,460 square feet and the land area is 1,104,437 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2008.
Legal description: Aw0581 Aw0581 - Smith, B. Sur., Acres 25.3544 Map Ref:Map: 2-5648
$1,894,301
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area10,460
Land Size1,104,437
Land Value$1,173,129
Improved Value$721,172
Total Assessed Value$1,894,301
Year Built2008
County NameWilliamson
Account NumberR012384
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space4
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0