phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8005 Cornerwood, Round Rock, TX 78681

8005 Cornerwood, Round Rock, TX 78681MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN

CommercialYear Built 1997Total Assessed Value $5,700,000County Williamson

Property Details

The Commercial property 8005 Cornerwood, Round Rock, TX 78681 is located in Williamson County. The specific property type is MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN. The total assessed value of this property is $5,700,000.

The gross building area is 56,144 square feet and the land area is 217,800 square feet for this MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN built in 1997.

Legal description: S3463 - Corners Of Brushy Creek Sec 2, Lot 1, Acres 5

$5,700,000

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeMULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN
Building Area56,144
Land Size217,800
Land Value$1,542,024
Improved Value$4,157,976
Total Assessed Value$5,700,000
Year Built1997
County NameWilliamson
Account NumberR095741
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Total Rooms12