phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Thomas Ave, Katy, TX 77494

Thomas Ave, Katy, TX 77494Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $55,475County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property Thomas Ave, Katy, TX 77494 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $55,475.

The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 12,000 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Dist:063 City/Muni/Twp:City Of Katy Tr 13K (Hc* L 65% & I 30%) Abst 1348 H&Tcrr Co Sec 44 Map Ref:Map 4358C

$55,475

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size12,000
Land Value$54,000
Improved Value$1,475
Total Assessed Value$55,475
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHarris
Account Number0471210000212
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0