phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Highway 79, Hutto, TX 78634

Highway 79, Hutto, TX 78634Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2000Total Assessed Value $3,319,344County Williamson

Property Details

The Commercial property Highway 79, Hutto, TX 78634 is located in Williamson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $3,319,344.

The gross building area is 29,893 square feet and the land area is 434,650 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2000.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Hutto S7361 - Covert-79 Sub, Lot 2, Acres 9.9782 Map Ref:Map: 3-4367

$3,319,344

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area29,893
Land Size434,650
Land Value$456,383
Improved Value$2,862,961
Total Assessed Value$3,319,344
Year Built2000
County NameWilliamson
Account NumberR401199
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Bathrooms4