phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2759 Independence Pky S, Deer Park, TX 77571

2759 Independence Pky S, Deer Park, TX 77571Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 2010Total Assessed Value $210,822,944County Harris

Property Details

The Office property 2759 Independence Pky S, Deer Park, TX 77571 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $210,822,944.

The gross building area is 8,735,136 square feet and the land area is 8,087,350 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2010.

Legal description: Trs 4M 4N 4P 10B 10C 10D & 10E (Imps*0440990010136) Abst 646 G Ross

$210,822,944
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area8,735,136
Land Size8,087,350
Land Value$11,012,350
Improved Value$199,810,594
Total Assessed Value$210,822,944
Year Built2010
County NameHarris
Account Number0440990010029
Cap Rate8.00%
1
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
29
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionSteel
No of Stories2
Garage TypeDetached garage 21309