phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 208 Nueces St, Austin, TX 78701

208 Nueces St, Austin, TX 78701Office Building High Rise 5+ stories

OfficeYear Built 2017Total Assessed Value $200,441,325County Travis

Property Details

The Office property 208 Nueces St, Austin, TX 78701 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Office Building High Rise 5+ stories. The total assessed value of this property is $200,441,325.

The gross building area is 627,984 square feet and the land area is 35,327 square feet for this Office Building High Rise 5+ stories built in 2017.

Legal description: Lot 5-8 Block 188 Original City

$200,441,325
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building High Rise 5+ stories
Building Area627,984
Land Size35,327
Land Value$20,666,880
Improved Value$179,774,445
Total Assessed Value$200,441,325
Year Built2017
County NameTravis
Account Number104330
Cap Rate8.00%
97
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
83
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverBuilt up
Type ConstructionConcrete
No of Stories1