phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3218 Gonzales St, Austin, TX 78702

3218 Gonzales St, Austin, TX 78702Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2019Total Assessed Value $90,600,054County Travis

Property Details

The Apartments property 3218 Gonzales St, Austin, TX 78702 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $90,600,054.

The gross building area is 236,503 square feet and the land area is 318,319 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2019.

Legal description: 6.3873 Ac Of Lt 1-2, Lt 2-6 & S135' & .1369 Ac Of N 65' Of Lt 1 & .3156 Ac Of Lt 7-8 Rsb Of Lt 3-6 Blk 3 Lattimore Subd & Acr 3.002 Olt 28 Div D & N 100.39Ft Of Lt 7-8 Blk 1 Olt 18 Div A Eden Acres

$90,600,054
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$2,107
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area236,503
Land Size318,319
Land Value$17,507,663
Improved Value$73,092,391
Total Assessed Value$90,600,054
Year Built2019
County NameTravis
Account Number192427
Cap Rate8.00%
75
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
96
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
PoolSwimming Pools
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCovered Parking/Carport,Detached Garages,Attached Garages
Bathrooms26
PatioAvailable
Storage RoomAvailable
Access Gates1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Walk-in Closets1
Number of Units322