phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 51 Rainey St, Austin, TX 78701

51 Rainey St, Austin, TX 78701Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2014Total Assessed Value $125,179,717County Travis

Property Details

The Apartments property 51 Rainey St, Austin, TX 78701 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $125,179,717.

The gross building area is 268,140 square feet and the land area is 66,695 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2014.

Legal description: Lot 11-15 Blk 2 Less W 5Ft Olt 72-73 Div E Bridgeview & 1.0199 Ac Of Blk 2 Olt 72-73 Division E & +7344 Sq Ft Of Rainey St Alley Driskill & Rainey Subd

$125,179,717
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area268,140
Land Size66,695
Land Value$38,874,376
Improved Value$86,305,341
Total Assessed Value$125,179,717
Year Built2014
County NameTravis
Account Number190868
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space485
HeatingNone
PoolHot Tub/Spa/Jacuzzi,Swimming Pools
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories5
Garage TypeParking Garage
Bedrooms13
Bathrooms17
PatioAvailable
Access Gates1
Jogging Trail1
Business Center1
Valet Trash1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Furnished Units1
Walk-in Closets1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units320