phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 307 W 12 St, Austin, TX 78701

307 W 12 St, Austin, TX 78701Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $7,823,280County Travis

Property Details

The Commercial property 307 W 12 St, Austin, TX 78701 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $7,823,280.

The gross building area is 169,880 square feet and the land area is 11,378 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1980.

Legal description: N123.7Ft Of Lot 11-12 Block 134 Original City

$7,823,280

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area169,880
Land Size11,378
Land Value$2,276,000
Improved Value$5,547,280
Total Assessed Value$7,823,280
Year Built1980
County NameTravis
Account Number196864
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverBuilt up
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories5