phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 303 Colorado St, Austin, TX 78701

303 Colorado St, Austin, TX 78701Office Building High Rise 5+ stories

OfficeYear Built 2014Total Assessed Value $184,735,000County Travis

Property Details

The Office property 303 Colorado St, Austin, TX 78701 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Office Building High Rise 5+ stories. The total assessed value of this property is $184,735,000.

The gross building area is 397,282 square feet and the land area is 40,485 square feet for this Office Building High Rise 5+ stories built in 2014.

Legal description: Lot 9-12, Lot 2 & N23Ft Of Lot 1 Block 029 Original City

$184,735,000
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building High Rise 5+ stories
Building Area397,282
Land Size40,485
Land Value$42,099,200
Improved Value$142,635,800
Total Assessed Value$184,735,000
Year Built2014
County NameTravis
Account Number192785
Cap Rate8.00%
98
Very Walkable
69
Good Transit
96
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space240
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking structure 0