phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 901 Lavaca St, Austin, TX 78701

901 Lavaca St, Austin, TX 78701Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1998Total Assessed Value $11,622,912County Travis

Property Details

The Commercial property 901 Lavaca St, Austin, TX 78701 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $11,622,912.

The gross building area is 123,648 square feet and the land area is 17,664 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1998.

Legal description: Lot 1-3 Block 109 Original City (Total Sq Ft 17664)

$11,622,912

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area123,648
Land Size17,664
Land Value$8,266,752
Improved Value$3,356,160
Total Assessed Value$11,622,912
Year Built1998
County NameTravis
Account Number196878
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionConcrete
No of Stories5