phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2214 San Antonio St, Austin, TX 78705

2214 San Antonio St, Austin, TX 78705Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 2006Total Assessed Value $6,956,871County Travis

Property Details

The Commercial property 2214 San Antonio St, Austin, TX 78705 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $6,956,871.

The gross building area is 151,200 square feet and the land area is 25,199 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 2006.

Legal description: Lots 22-24 Olt 35 Div D Horsts Louis Subd

$6,956,871

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area151,200
Land Size25,199
Land Value$5,103,000
Improved Value$1,853,871
Total Assessed Value$6,956,871
Year Built2006
County NameTravis
Account Number203496
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories5
Bathrooms4