4408 Long Champ Dr, Austin, TX 78746 – Country Club (without golf course)
Property Details
The Entertainment Sport Health property 4408 Long Champ Dr, Austin, TX 78746 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Country Club (without golf course). The total assessed value of this property is $110,026,812.
The gross building area is 75,104 square feet and the land area is 7,826,425 square feet for this Country Club (without golf course) built in 1982.
Legal description: Lot 1 Davenport Ranch Phs 4 Sec 1
$110,026,812
Property Information
Property TypeEntertainment Sport Health
Sub Property TypeCountry Club (without golf course)
Building Area75,104
Land Size7,826,425
Land Value$95,873,709
Improved Value$14,153,103
Total Assessed Value$110,026,812
Year Built1982
County NameTravis
Account Number130426
Amenities
Fireplace1
Parking Space6
HeatingNone
Pool491
Roof CoverTile
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0