phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8403 Mesa Dr, Austin, TX 78759

8403 Mesa Dr, Austin, TX 78759Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 2000Total Assessed Value $109,471,778County Travis

Property Details

The Office property 8403 Mesa Dr, Austin, TX 78759 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $109,471,778.

The gross building area is 354,008 square feet and the land area is 1,742,052 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2000.

Legal description: Abs 792 Sur 18 Wallace J P Acr 39.992

$109,471,778
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area354,008
Land Size1,742,052
Land Value$17,420,520
Improved Value$92,051,258
Total Assessed Value$109,471,778
Year Built2000
County NameTravis
Account Number250865
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories3