phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 6840 Burnet Rd, Austin, TX 78757

6840 Burnet Rd, Austin, TX 78757Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 2016Total Assessed Value $4,445,830County Travis

Property Details

The Commercial property 6840 Burnet Rd, Austin, TX 78757 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $4,445,830.

The gross building area is 53,364 square feet and the land area is 28,061 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 2016.

Legal description: Lot 1-3 Blk 2 Green Acres

$4,445,830

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area53,364
Land Size28,061
Land Value$2,525,490
Improved Value$1,920,340
Total Assessed Value$4,445,830
Year Built2016
County NameTravis
Account Number235834
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverBuilt up
Type ConstructionConcrete
No of Stories3