phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 900 W 38 St, Austin, TX 78705

900 W 38 St, Austin, TX 78705Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $174,892,988County Travis

Property Details

The Office property 900 W 38 St, Austin, TX 78705 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $174,892,988.

The gross building area is 314,591 square feet and the land area is 1,847,946 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 1950.

Legal description: 42.423Ac Of Olt 79&80 Division D

$174,892,988
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area314,591
Land Size1,847,946
Land Value$138,595,950
Improved Value$36,297,038
Total Assessed Value$174,892,988
Year Built1950
County NameTravis
Account Number215716
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeHip
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeYes 254
Bathrooms4