phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2915 Aftonshire Way, Austin, TX 78748

2915 Aftonshire Way, Austin, TX 78748Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $95,159,792County Travis

Property Details

The Apartments property 2915 Aftonshire Way, Austin, TX 78748 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $95,159,792.

The gross building area is 253,404 square feet and the land area is 546,312 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 1985.

Legal description: Lot 1 Blk B & Lot 7 Blk C Tanglewood Forest Sec 7

$95,159,792
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$1,593
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area253,404
Land Size546,312
Land Value$5,463,121
Improved Value$89,696,671
Total Assessed Value$95,159,792
Year Built1985
County NameTravis
Account Number342618
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0

Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories3
Bedrooms13
Bathrooms13
PatioAvailable
Social Activities1
Jogging Trail1
9ft Ceilings1
Furnished Units1
Outside Storage1
Walk-in Closets1
School Bus Pickup1
Emergency Maintenance1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units364