1004 W 33 St, Austin, TX 78705 – Parking Garage
Property Details
The Commercial property 1004 W 33 St, Austin, TX 78705 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $13,027,560.
The gross building area is 163,120 square feet and the land area is 49,911 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1994.
Legal description: 1.1458Ac Of Lot 1 Blk 1 Seton Medical Center Addn No 3
$13,027,560
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area163,120
Land Size49,911
Land Value$5,989,326
Improved Value$7,038,234
Total Assessed Value$13,027,560
Year Built1994
County NameTravis
Account Number214595
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories5