phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 811 W Slaughter Ln, Austin, TX 78748

811 W Slaughter Ln, Austin, TX 78748Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2009Total Assessed Value $99,920,662County Travis

Property Details

The Apartments property 811 W Slaughter Ln, Austin, TX 78748 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $99,920,662.

The gross building area is 450,836 square feet and the land area is 1,288,548 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2009.

Legal description: Abs 20 Sur 1 Slaughter S F Acr 29.581

$99,920,662
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$2,731
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area450,836
Land Size1,288,548
Land Value$19,328,225
Improved Value$80,592,437
Total Assessed Value$99,920,662
Year Built2009
County NameTravis
Account Number346889
Cap Rate8.00%
32
Very Walkable
43
Good Transit
61
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space33
HeatingNone
PoolHot Tub/Spa/Jacuzzi,Swimming Pools
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Garage TypeCovered Parking/Carport
Bedrooms33
Bathrooms29
PatioAvailable
Wood DeckAvailable
Access Gates1
Jogging Trail1
Business Center1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Walk-in Closets1
Perimeter Fence1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units496