phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2601 Scofield Ridge Pkwy, Austin, TX 78727

2601 Scofield Ridge Pkwy, Austin, TX 78727Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 1999Total Assessed Value $97,751,642County Travis

Property Details

The Apartments property 2601 Scofield Ridge Pkwy, Austin, TX 78727 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $97,751,642.

The gross building area is 431,520 square feet and the land area is 1,148,634 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 1999.

Legal description: Lot 1 Blk A Scofield Farms Phs 8 Sec 6 Replat Of & Lot 1 Blk A Scofield Farms Phs 8 Sec 5 Replat Of

$97,751,642
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$1,520
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area431,520
Land Size1,148,634
Land Value$17,229,505
Improved Value$80,522,137
Total Assessed Value$97,751,642
Year Built1999
County NameTravis
Account Number378903
Cap Rate8.00%
17
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
41
Bikeable

Amenities

FireplaceFireplace - Wood Burning
Parking Space141
HeatingHot water
PoolHot Tub/Spa/Jacuzzi,Swimming Pools
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeHip
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories3
Garage TypeCovered Parking/Carport,Attached Garages,Detached Garages
Bedrooms9
Bathrooms8
PatioAvailable
Wood DeckAvailable
Social Activities1
Access Gates1
Business Center1
9ft Ceilings1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Outside Storage1
Walk-in Closets1
Perimeter Fence1
School Bus Pickup1
Emergency Maintenance1
Number of Units486