600 W 26 St, Austin, TX 78705 – Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Property Details
The Apartments property 600 W 26 St, Austin, TX 78705 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $152,000,000.
The gross building area is 401,418 square feet and the land area is 207,642 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2008.
Legal description: All Of Olt 61 Division D & Lot 1 Blk 2 Olt 63 Division D
$152,000,000
Market Value
8.00%
Property Information
Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area401,418
Land Size207,642
Land Value$46,719,675
Improved Value$105,280,325
Total Assessed Value$152,000,000
Year Built2008
County NameTravis
Account Number208170
Cap Rate8.00%
Very Walkable
Good Transit
Bikeable
Amenities
Parking Space636
HeatingNone
PoolSwimming Pools,Hot Tub/Spa/Jacuzzi
Roof CoverBuilt up
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories5
Garage TypeParking Garage
Bedrooms29
Bathrooms25
PatioAvailable
Wood DeckAvailable
Access Gates1
Shuttle Route1
Business Center1
9ft Ceilings1
Furnished Units1
Outside Storage1
Walk-in Closets1
Emergency Maintenance1
Tanning Center1
Number of Units367