phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4424 Gaines Ranch Loop, Austin, TX 78735

4424 Gaines Ranch Loop, Austin, TX 78735Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 1996Total Assessed Value $106,957,742County Travis

Property Details

The Apartments property 4424 Gaines Ranch Loop, Austin, TX 78735 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $106,957,742.

The gross building area is 372,531 square feet and the land area is 1,342,084 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 1996.

Legal description: Lot 2 Blk B Gaines Ranch Sec 1

$106,957,742
Market Value
8.00%
Cap Rate
N/A
NOI
92%
Occupancy
N/A
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area372,531
Land Size1,342,084
Land Value$9,595,901
Improved Value$97,361,841
Total Assessed Value$106,957,742
Year Built1996
County NameTravis
Account Number380512
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
FireplaceFireplace - Gas
Parking Space118
HeatingNone
PoolSwimming Pools
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeHip
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories3
Garage TypeCovered Parking/Carport,Detached Garages
Bedrooms12
Bathrooms12
PatioAvailable
Storage RoomAvailable
Social Activities1
Access Gates1
Jogging Trail1
Business Center1
Valet Trash1
9ft Ceilings1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Outside Storage1
Walk-in Closets1
Emergency Maintenance1
Self Clean Ovens1
Number of Units390