phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5005 E Parmer Ln, Austin, TX 78653

5005 E Parmer Ln, Austin, TX 78653Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2024Total Assessed Value $98,897,382County Travis

Property Details

The Apartments property 5005 E Parmer Ln, Austin, TX 78653 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $98,897,382.

The gross building area is 398,475 square feet and the land area is 1,530,524 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2024.

Legal description: Abs 160 Sur 50 Castro M & Abs 513 Sur 55 Munos L Acr 35.136

$98,897,382
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area398,475
Land Size1,530,524
Land Value$19,896,814
Improved Value$79,000,568
Total Assessed Value$98,897,382
Year Built2024
County NameTravis
Account Number442714
Cap Rate8.00%
5
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
29
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Number of Units483