phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 6500 Champion Grandview Way, Austin, TX 78750

6500 Champion Grandview Way, Austin, TX 78750Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2003Total Assessed Value $106,110,000County Travis

Property Details

The Apartments property 6500 Champion Grandview Way, Austin, TX 78750 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $106,110,000.

The gross building area is 484,890 square feet and the land area is 1,222,729 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2003.

Legal description: Lot 9 Blk A Champion Subd

$106,110,000
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area484,890
Land Size1,222,729
Land Value$12,227,290
Improved Value$93,882,710
Total Assessed Value$106,110,000
Year Built2003
County NameTravis
Account Number522503
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space1
HeatingNone
Pool1500
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeHip
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories3
Garage TypeMixed 240
Number of Units192