phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2500 Barton Creek Blvd, Austin, TX 78735

2500 Barton Creek Blvd, Austin, TX 78735Retirement Home

ServiceYear Built 2007Total Assessed Value $141,365,718County Travis

Property Details

The Service property 2500 Barton Creek Blvd, Austin, TX 78735 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Retirement Home. The total assessed value of this property is $141,365,718.

The gross building area is 377,128 square feet and the land area is 653,008 square feet for this Retirement Home built in 2007.

Legal description: Lot 2 Blk B Barton Creek Sec E Phs 2

$141,365,718

Sub Property TypeRetirement Home
Building Area377,128
Land Size653,008
Land Value$1,959,024
Improved Value$139,406,694
Total Assessed Value$141,365,718
Year Built2007
County NameTravis
Account Number713497
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories4
Number of Units167