phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 11915 Stonehollow Dr, Austin, TX 78758

11915 Stonehollow Dr, Austin, TX 78758Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 1995Total Assessed Value $135,256,405County Travis

Property Details

The Apartments property 11915 Stonehollow Dr, Austin, TX 78758 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $135,256,405.

The gross building area is 524,660 square feet and the land area is 1,570,926 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 1995.

Legal description: Lot 2 Jefferson At Stonehollow & Lot 1 Blk A Replat Of Lot 1 Jefferson At Stonehollow & Lot 2 Enclave At Walnut Creek Sec 1 The

$135,256,405
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area524,660
Land Size1,570,926
Land Value$23,563,891
Improved Value$111,692,514
Total Assessed Value$135,256,405
Year Built1995
County NameTravis
Account Number261737
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

FireplaceFireplace - Wood Burning
Parking Space124
HeatingHot water
PoolHot Tub/Spa/Jacuzzi,Swimming Pools
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeHip
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories3
Garage TypeAttached Garages,Covered Parking/Carport,Detached Garages,Parking Garage
Bedrooms13
Bathrooms11
PatioAvailable
Social Activities1
Access Gates1
Business Center1
9ft Ceilings1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Outside Storage1
Walk-in Closets1
Perimeter Fence1
School Bus Pickup1
Emergency Maintenance1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units606