phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2929 Weslayan St 250, Houston, TX 77027

2929 Weslayan St 250, Houston, TX 77027Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2013Total Assessed Value $116,856,085County Harris

Property Details

The Apartments property 2929 Weslayan St 250, Houston, TX 77027 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $116,856,085.

The gross building area is 414,277 square feet and the land area is 112,167 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2013.

Legal description: Res A Blk 1 Parc Houston R/P Amend

$116,856,085
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area414,277
Land Size112,167
Land Value$22,433,400
Improved Value$94,422,685
Total Assessed Value$116,856,085
Year Built2013
County NameHarris
Account Number1309000010001
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space154
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionConcrete block
No of Stories40
Garage TypeParking Garage
Bathrooms79
PatioAvailable
Storage RoomAvailable
Access Gates1
Business Center1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Walk-in Closets1
Number of Units250