phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4600 Mueller Blvd, Austin, TX 78723

4600 Mueller Blvd, Austin, TX 78723Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2008Total Assessed Value $123,507,909County Travis

Property Details

The Apartments property 4600 Mueller Blvd, Austin, TX 78723 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $123,507,909.

The gross building area is 432,032 square feet and the land area is 291,935 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2008.

Legal description: Lot 1 Blk D Mueller Sec Iii Subd

$123,507,909
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area432,032
Land Size291,935
Land Value$11,677,320
Improved Value$111,830,589
Total Assessed Value$123,507,909
Year Built2008
County NameTravis
Account Number713933
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space607
HeatingNone
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeHip
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories4
Garage TypeCovered Parking/Carport,Parking Garage
Bedrooms19
Bathrooms17
Access Gates1
Jogging Trail1
Business Center1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units443